Torsten Herholt informs you about the company’s privacy policy regarding the processing and protection of users’ personal data that may be collected when surfing the https://idea-lista.es website.

In this regard, Torsten Herholt guarantees compliance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data, as reflected in Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (COPD).

Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy and the conditions contained in the imprint.

Identity of the responsible person
Owner: Torsten Herholt.
NIF: X2723688M
Address: Calle Lici 29, Alicante – Spain.
E-mail: info@idea-lista.es
Website: https://idea-lista.es

Data processing principles
When processing your personal data, the controller will apply the following principles, which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (EDPS)

Principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency: the data controller will always require consent to the processing of personal data that may be used for one or more specific purposes, of which he/she will inform the user in advance and in full transparency.
Principle of data minimisation: the holder will only request the data that are strictly necessary for the purpose(s) for which they are requested.
Principle of limitation of the retention period: the holder will keep the personal data collected for as long as is strictly necessary for the purpose(s) for which they are processed. The Owner will inform the User of the appropriate retention period depending on the purpose.
In the case of subscriptions, the Controller will periodically review the lists and remove records that have been inactive for a significant period of time.
Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way as to guarantee their security, confidentiality and integrity.
The holder shall take the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.
Collection of personal data
You do not need to provide any personal information to search https://idea-lista.es.

The cases in which you provide your personal information are as follows:

When contacting us via the contact forms or sending an e-mail.
When you make a comment on an article or a page.
Rights
The owner informs you that in relation to your personal data you have the right to

Apply for access to the stored data.
Apply for correction or deletion.
Apply for the restriction of their treatment.
Resist the treatment.
You cannot exercise the right to transfer data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party by requesting them directly from the holder, which means that any customer, subscriber or employee who has provided their data can contact Torsten Herholt at any time to obtain information about the data stored and how to obtain it, to request the rectification of the data, to oppose the treatment, to limit its use or to request the cancellation of these data in the holder’s files.

In order to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you must send an e-mail to info@idea-lista.es together with the legally valid proof in the form of a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent document.

You have the right to effective legal protection and the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you believe that the processing of your personal data is contrary to the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data
If you connect to the website to send an email to the owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, for which you provide personal information, for which Torsten Herholt is responsible. This information may include personal information such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, phone number and other information. By providing this information, you agree that your data will only be collected, used, managed and stored by – STRATO – as described in the legal notice and this privacy policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the owner vary according to the system of information collection:

contact forms: The owner asks for personal data, including: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and website address, in order to respond to users’ requests.
For example, Torsten Herholt uses these data to respond to messages, questions, complaints, comments or concerns that users may have about the information contained on the website, the processing of personal data, questions about the legal texts contained on the website and any other questions from the user that are not subject to the terms and conditions of the website.
There are other purposes for which the holder processes personal data:

To ensure compliance with the terms and conditions contained in the imprint and the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies, which are downloaded to the User’s computer when the User navigates the website, the characteristics and purpose of which are described in detail in the cookie policy.
To manage social networks. Torsten Herholt is present in social networks. If you become a member of the owner’s social networks, the processing of personal data is subject to this section as well as the terms of use, privacy policy and access rules that belong to the social network in question and which you have previously accepted.
You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks by clicking on these links:

Facebook
Twitter
Linked in
YouTube
Instagram
The Owner will treat your personal data for the purpose of the correct management of its presence on the social network, information on its activities and for any other purpose permitted by social network regulations.

Under no circumstances will the owner use the profiles of followers in social networks to send individual advertising.

Security of personal data
To protect your personal information, the owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction of your personal information.

The website is hosted by STRATO. The security of the data is guaranteed as all necessary security measures are taken. Further information can be found in the privacy policy.

Torsten Herholt informs the user that his personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless such a transfer is covered by a legal obligation or the provision of a service is connected with a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data will only be passed on to the third party if Torsten Herholt has the express consent of the user.

In some cases, however, cooperation with other professionals may be possible. In this case, the user is asked to give his consent and to inform him about the identity of the employee and the purpose of the cooperation. The cooperation will always be carried out in compliance with the strictest security standards.

Content of other websites
Pages on this website may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These sites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional tracking code from third parties, and monitor your interaction using that code.

Cookie Policy
For this website to function properly, it must use cookies, i.e. information stored in your web browser.

On the page “Cookie Policy” you can see all information about the collection policy, purpose and treatment of cookies.

Legitimacy of data processing
The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you must accept this privacy policy.

Categories of personal data
The categories of personal data processed by the holder are:

Identification data.
Specially protected categories of data are not treated.
Storage of personal data
The personal data that you provide to the owner will be kept until you request their deletion.

Web browsing
When you browse https://idea-lista.es, we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, location, a record of your use of the services and websites, your browsing habits and other information that cannot be used to identify you personally.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The owner uses the information received to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and gather demographic information.

The owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data by websites that you can access through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data
You undertake that the information provided to the holder is correct, complete, accurate and valid and that you will update it properly.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the correctness and accuracy of the data transmitted to the website and you release Torsten Herholt from any liability in this respect.

Acceptance and consent
As a user of the website you declare that you have been informed about the conditions for the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the processing of such data by Torsten Herholt in the manner and for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

Revocability
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, you must send an e-mail to info@idea-lista.es together with valid legal proof such as a photocopy of your identity card or equivalent document.

The exercise of these rights does not include data that Torsten Herholt is required to keep for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Changes to the privacy policy
The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new laws or jurisprudence and to industry practices.

This policy will remain in effect until others will be posted.